Balkan Documentary Competition

The World According to Ion B.

Alexander Nanau, Romania

Sevdah

Marina Andree Skop, Croatia, B&H

BETONNI FARAONI
Concrete Pharaohs

Jordan Todorov, Bulgaria

1717 Kilometrov Poletja 2009
1717 Kilometers of Summer 2009

Jurij Meden, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro, Kosovo

Zajedno
Together

Nenad Puhovski, Croatia

Tabakm├Ądchen
Tobacco Girl

Biljana Garvanlieva, Germany

The Town of Badante Women

Stephan Komandarev, Bulgaria

Kamerayla Izdivac
Married to the Camera

Doğa Kılcıoğlu, Turkey

ROJTARI I BJESHK├őVE
THE GUARDIAN

Antoneta Kastrati, Kosovo

Bir Varmiș Bir Yokmuș
Once Upon a time

Eleni Varmazi, Greece

Dugo putovanje kroz istoriju, historiju i povijest
The Long Road through Balkan History

┼Żeljko Mirković, Serbia, Belgium

International Documentary Competition

A Film Unfinished

Yael Hersonski, Israel

I Know Where I'm Going

Ben Rivers, UK

The Shutdown

Adam Stafford, UK

1000 Voices

Tim Travers Hawkins, UK

Szesc tygodni
Six Weeks

Marcin Janos Krawczyk, Poland

If These Walls Could Talk

Anna Rodgers, Ireland

The Darkness of Day

Jay Rosenblatt, USA

Holding Still

Florian Riegel, Germany

Peter in Radioland

Johanna Wagner, UK

Unearthing the Pen

Carol Salter, Uganda, UK

Przyzeczona
Little Bride

Leslaw Dobrucki, Poland

The Oath

Laura Poitras, USA, Yemen

Budrus

Julia Bacha, USA/Palestine/Israel

Albert's Winter

Andreas Koefoed, Denmark

Chemia
CHEMO

Pawel Lozinski, Poland

Goodnight Nobody

Jacqueline Z├╝nd, Switzerland

His & Hers

Ken Wardrop, Ireland

La bocca del lupo
The Mouth of the Wolf

Pietro Marcello, Italy

Space Tourists

Christian Frei, Switzerland

War Don Don

Rebecca Richman Cohen, USA

The Player

John Appel, Netherlands

Beyond This Place

Kaleo La Belle, Switzerland

Short Film Competition

Chienne D'Historie
Barking Island

Serge Av├ędikian, France

Girl Like Me

Rowland Jobson, UK

WAGs Wives and Girlfriends

Evi Goldbrunner, Joachim Dollhopf, Germany

Socarrat

David Moreno, Spain

H├Ąndelse vid bank
Incident by a Bank

Ruben ├ľstlund, Sweden

Aristera Dexia
Left Right

Argiris Germanidis, Stavros Raptis, Greece

Vivre encore un peu...
Live a bit longer…

David Lambert, Belgium

Six Dollar Fifty Man

Mark Albiston, Louis Sutherland, New Zealand

Ella

Hanne Larsen, Norway

La Autoridad
The Authority

Xavi Sala, Spain

Rita

Antonio Piazza, Fabio Grassadonia, Italy

Hranice
Borders

Gyorgy Kristof, Czech Republic

Vanni Mouse

Tamiliam Subas, Norway

Laura’s Party

Simon Jaquemet, Switzerland

Dem Besten aller V├Ąter
The Best Father Ever

T├╝rker S├╝er, Germany

Focal Point

Alireza Khatami, Ali Seiffouri, Malaysia/Iran

Berik

Daniel Joseph Borgman, Denmark

Venus vs. Me

Nathalie Teirlinck, Belgium

Miramare

Michaela M├╝ller, Croatia/Switzerland

Hanoi-Warszawa
Hanoi-Warsaw

Katarzyna Klimkiewicz, Poland

Cunami
Tsunami

Shaqir Veseli, Albania

Ashensori
Elevator

Burbuqe Berisha, Kosovo

Lumikko
Little Snow Animal

Miia Tervo, Finland

Dónde está Kim Basinger?
WHERE IS KIM BASINGER?

Edouard Deluc, France

Derby

Paul Negoescu, Germany/Romania

National Competition

Concrete Mushrooms

Elian Stefa, Gyler Mydyti, Italy, Kosovo, Albania

Darka
The Dinner

Blerta Zeqiri , Kosovo

Ethet e arit
Gold Fever

Arben Llapashtica, Kosovo

F├źmij├źria peng
Childhood held hostage

Donika Mustafaj, Albania

Gjama e maleve
The Lament of the Mountains

Majlinda Bregasi, Kosovo

Iliriana

Ernest Meholli, Netherlands, Kosovo

Kulla e Sahatit
The Clock Tower

Arzana Kraja, Kosovo

Last Orders

Avni Ahmetaj, Kosovo

Molla e Kuqe
Red Apple

Mentor Berisha, Kosovo

Qirak

Jeton Troni, Norway, Kosovo

The Notion of Immanent Causation

Óskar Arnarson, Iceland, Kosovo

Vllau jem
My Brother

Burim Baftiu, Kosovo

Green Docs Competition

A Blooming Business

Ton van Zantvoort, Netherlands

Katastrofin Aineksia
Recipes for disaster

John Webster, Finland

Petropolis - AERIAL PERSPECTIVE ON THE ALBERTA TAR SANDS

Peter Mettler, Canada

Into Eternity

Michael Madsen, Denmark,

Garbage Dreams

Mai Iskander, USA, Egypt

Dreamland

├×orfinnur Gu├░nason, Andri Sn├Žr Magnason, Iceland

The Cove

Louie Psihoyos, USA

View From The World

Die Frau mit den 5 Elefanten
The Woman With the 5 Elephants

Vadim Jendreyko, Switzerland/Germany

October Country

Michael Palmieri, Donal Mosher, USA

The Kids Grow Up

Doug Block, USA

Presunto culpable
PRESUMED GUILTY

Roberto Hernández, Geoffrey Smith, Mexico

Erasing David

David Bond, UK

Enemies of the People

Rob Lemkin, Thet Sambath, UK

David Wants to Fly

David Sieveking, Germany/Austria/Switzerland

Jaffa, the Orange's Clockwork

Eyal Sivan, Israel

The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers

Judith Ehrlich, Rick Goldsmith, USA

I Shot My Love

Tomer Heymann, Israel/Germany

The Edge of Dreaming

Amy Hardie, Scotland

Made In Finland

Freetime Machos

Mika Ronkainen, Finland, Germany

Kansakunnan olohuone
The Living Room of the Nation

Jukka K├Ąrkk├Ąinen, Finland

Miesten vuoro
Steam of Life

Joonas Bergh├Ąll, Mika Hotakainen, Finland

Ei kukaan ole saari
No Man Is an Island

Sonja Lind├ęn, Finland

Elonkorjuu
The Harvest

Sami Korjus, Finland

Kaveri
A Mate

Teemu Nikki, Finland

Elaa, Olla Olemassa
To live, to Exist

Reetta Aalto, Finland

Benigni

Pinja Partanen, Jasmiini Ottelin, Elli Vuorinen, Finland

High Hopes

Mazdak Nassir, Finland

Hanasaari A

Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen, Finland

Deep Six

Sami van Ingen, Finland

Viimeinen Elefanti
The Last Elephant

Antti Laakso, Finland

Aiti Ei Enaa Keilaa
Mother Doesn’t Bowl Anymore

Teemu Nikki, Finland

Is├Ąlt├Ą pojalle
Father to Son

Visa Koiso-Kanttila, Finland

Seitti - kilvoittelijan p├Ąiv├Ąkirja
Ito - A Diary of an Urban Priest

Pirjo Honkasalo, Finland

Vikko Ennen Vappua
Over the Fence

Hamy Ramezan, Finland

Spotlight: Afghanistan

Mein Herz sieht die Welt Schwarz
War and Love in Kabul

Helga Reidemeister, Germany

Restrepo

Sebastian Junger, Tim Hetherington, USA

Camp Victory, Afghanistan

Carol Dysinger, USA

Addicted in Afghanistan

Jawed Taiman, UK

Želimir Žilnik Retrospective

Žurnal o omladini na selu, zimi
A Newsreel on Village Youth in Winter

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik, Yugoslavia

Lipanjska gibanja
June Turmoil

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik, Yugoslavia

Crni Film
Black Film

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik, Yugoslavia

Nezaposleni Ljudi
The Unemployed

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik, Yugoslavia

Pioniri Maleni
Little Pioneers

┼Żelimir┼Żilnik, Yugoslavia

Ustanak u Jasku
The Uprising in Jazak

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik , Yugoslavia

Trdnjava Evropa
Fortress Europe

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik, Slovenia

Stara škola kapitalizma
The Old School of Capitalism

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik, Serbia

Brooklyn – Gusinje

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik, Yugoslavia

Kenedi se vraća kući
Kenedi goes back home

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik, Yugoslavia

8 Shorts - This Is Not A Film By Khavn

The Drowning Sea

Khavn De La Cruz , Philippines

Literature

Khavn De La Cruz , Philippines

Adarna & The Memory Of Crystal

Khavn De La Cruz, Philippines

An Open Letter To All The Terrorists Of The World

Khavn De La Cruz, Philippines

Ultimo

Khavn De La Cruz, Philippines

Barong Brothers

Khavn De La Cruz , Philippines

Rugby Boyz

Khavn De La Cruz , Philippines

Blackworms

Khavn De La Cruz , Philippines

Europe Next Door

T├ő JETOSH N├ő GETO
LIVING IN A GHETTO

Luan Shllaku, Fatmir Curri, Augustin Palokaj, Dimitir Bushati, Artan Hara├žia, Kosovo

Welcome Europa
Mir├ź se erdhe Evrop├ź

Bruno Ulmer, France

Les arrivants
The Arrivals

Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard, France

En enero, quizás
In January, Perhaps

Diogo Costa Amarante, Chile/Spain

Evropa preko plota
Europe Next Door

┼Żelimir ┼Żilnik , Serbia

Osadn├ę

Marko Škop, Slovakia/Czech Republic

Cities On Speed

Bogotá Change

Andreas M├Şl Dalsgaard, Denmark

Cairo Garbage

Mikala Krogh, Denmark

Mumbai disconnected

Camilla Nielsson, Frederik Jacobi, Denmark

Shanghai Space

Nanna Frank M├Şller, Denmark

Documentarist@Dokufest

Bu Sahilde
On the Coast

Merve Kayan, Zeynep Dadak, Turkey

Duvar
The Wall

Emre Karadaş, Deniz Oğuzsoy, Turkey

Kahpe Devran
Nasty Age

Cahit ├çe├žen, Turkey

Leyla ile Mecnun Gurbette
Leyla and Mecnun Abroad

Zeynep ├ľzkaya, Netherlands

Miraz
Hope

Rodi Y├╝zbaşı, Turkey

İki Dil Bir Bavul
On The Way to School

Orhan Eskik├Ây, ├ľzg├╝r Doğan, Turkey/Netherlands

Oberhausen On Tour

Kempinski

Neil Beloufa, France

John and Karen

Matthew Walker, UK

Parlez-moi d’amour
Tell Me About Love

Alexia Bonta, Belgium

A Journey across Grandmother

Meghana Bisineer, UK

Care

Corinna Faith, UK

An cailleach Bhearra
Old woman of Bhearra

Naomi Wilson, Ireland

Ãgtux
Telling Stories

Tania Anaya, Brazil

Branding Kosovo

Nirgendwo.Kosovo
Nowhere.Kosovo

Silvana Santamaria, Germany

Schule in Prizren
School in Prizren

Dominik Roost, Switzerland

Little Cannes - New media landscape Prishtina

Lena Kienzer, Liliane Sarah K├Âlbl, Austria

Angela’s Mission

Marc Shmidt, Netherlands

Two Summers in Kosovo

Christopher Bobyn, Andrew Lampard, Canada